[CertQueen] Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-535 dumps

Certqueen is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because Certqueen has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-535 dumps, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials.

Share some MCSA 70-535 exam questions and answers below.

You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure. 

What should you implement? 

A. Traffic Manager 

B. Express Route 

C. Update Domains 

D. Cloud Services 

Answer: B



You
need to recommend a data storage solution that meets the business
continuity requirements. Which two features should you recommend? Each
correct answer presents part of the solution. 


A. SQL Database Standard 

B. Azure Backup 

C. SQL Database Premium 

D. SQL Database Express 

Answer: A,B



You are designing a plan to deploy a new application to Azure. 

The solution must provide a single sign-on experience for users. 

You need to recommend an authentication type. 

Which authentication type should you recommend? 

A. SAML credential tokens 

B. Azure managed access keys 

C. Windows Authentication 

D. MS-CHAP 

Answer: A



You need to configure the distribution tracking application. What should you do? 

A. Map each role to a single upgrade domain to optimize resource utilization. 

B. Design all services as stateless services. 

C. Configure operations to queue when a role reaches its capacity. 

D. Configure multiple worker roles to run on each virtual machine. 

Answer: D



You
need to ensure that users do not need to re-enter their passwords after
they authenticate to cloud applications for the first time.What should
you do? 


A. Enable Microsoft Account authentication. 

B.
Set up a virtual private network (VPN) connection between the VanArsdel
premises and the Azure datacenter. Set up a Windows Active Directory
domain controller in Azure VM. Implement Integrated Windows
authentication. 


C. Deploy ExpressRoute. 

D. Configure Azure Active Directory Sync to use single sign-on (SSO). 

Answer: D



You need to design the business continuity framework. Which technology should you use? 

A. Hyper-V Replica 

B. Azure Backup 

C. Azure Site Recovery 

D. Azure StoreSimple 

Answer: C



You need to prepare the implementation of data storage for the contractor information app.What should you? 

A. Create a storage account and implement multiple data partitions. 

B. Create a Cloud Service and a Mobile Service. Implement Entity Group transactions. 

C. Create a Cloud Service and a Deployment group. Implement Entity Group transactions. 

D. Create a Deployment group and a Mobile Service. Implement multiple data partitions. 

Answer: B



You
need to recommend an authentication solution for the
DistributionTracking application. What should you include in the
recommendation? 


A. a certificate 

B. a Graph API endpoint 

C. a security principal in Azure Active Directory 

D. a managed service account in Azure Active Directory 

Answer: A



You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure. What should you implement? 

A. Traffic Manager 

B. Availability Sets 

C. Virtual Machine Autoscaling 

D. Cloud Services 

Answer: D



You need to recommend a solution for publishing one of the company websites to Azure and configuring it for remote debugging. 

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. From Visual Studio, attach the debugger to the solution. 

B. Set the application logging level to Verbose and enable logging. 

C. Set the Web Server logging level to Information and enable logging. 

D. Set the Web Server logging level to Verbose and enable logging. 

E. From Visual Studio, configure the site to enable Debugger Attaching and then publish the site. 

Answer: A,E

In order to pass the Microsoft 70-535 exam, selecting the appropriate Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-535 dumps is very necessary. And the study materials of Microsoft 70-535 exam is a very important part. Certqueen can provide valid materials to pass the Microsoft 70-535 exam. The IT experts in Certqueen are all have strength aned experience. Their Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-535 dumps are very similar with the real exam questions. If you choose Certqueen Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-535 dumps, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Microsoft certification 70-535 exam.Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Microsoft 70-535 exam, it’s better open your computer, and click the website of Certqueen, then you will see the things you want. Certqueen provide a good after-sales service for all customers.

Certqueen provides comprehensive Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-535 dumps that guarantee your success in achieving the level of Microsoft certification that you so desire. Our Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-535 dumps come in PDF format and with relevant 70-535 exam questions & answers that will prepare you for the real Microsoft certification examinations, all the while feeling confident like never before. The success rate of the Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-535 dumps is 100% as long as you would play your part in reading and fully understanding the preparation materials, at least two weeks before the actual date of the Microsoft certification examination.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *